Free shipping
Trendyol's commitments
Return unavailablePlease note that items in this category cannot be returned due to health protection, hygiene and/or legislation.
Highlighted features:
MİSBAHÇE Palo Santo Essential Oil 10 ml features
Seller information
MİSBAHÇE Palo Santo Essential Oil 10 ml reviews
Product details

Product description
What is it used for? Palo santo essential oil, widely used in aromatherapy, helps to create a relaxing atmosphere during yoga and meditation. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, it soothes the skin when used diluted with a fixed oil. What benefits does it provide? The soothing, grounding, balancing palo santo essential oil means sacred tree in spanish and has been used in rituals by healers for thousands of years.
obtained by collecting non-living pieces of wood from the bulnesia sarmientoi tree, which grows in the equatorial forest, this essential oil can be thought of as a protective energy shield for stressful days! Palo santo essential oil also provides benefits in skin and hair care with its rich antioxidant properties. When used diluted with a carrier oil like jojoba or argan oil, it stands out for its relaxing-soothing effects in body care, while it has restorative and softening effects in hair care.
Origin: equator method of obtaining: steam distillation part obtained: tree wood main chemical components: ? Terpinene, isocaryophyllene, piperitone allergens naturally contained: limonene, isoeugenol fragrance description: woody, herbaceous, balsamic, resinous, middle note consistence and color: thin and light brown compatible essential oils: bergamot, grapefruit, neroli, lemon, musk sage which chakra does it stimulate? All content list of the crown chakra: 100% pure bulnesia sarmientoi wood oil.
what else can i learn? Where is palo santo essential oil used? Nowadays, it can be used in massage oils, perfumes, and in aromatic oil mixtures in yoga and meditation practices.
does palo santo essential oil contain additives? Misbahce palo santo essential oil is one hundred percent pure, it does not contain any additives. It is in european pharmacopoeia standards.
is palo santo essential oil good to use while meditating? The grounding and relaxing properties of palo santo essential oil encourage focus and the ability to stay in the moment, making it suitable for use in yoga and meditation practices. The essential oil obtained from this valuable tree, which is often used by shamans in south america to cleanse from negative energies, supports the creation of an ideal relaxing atmosphere. Warnings are for external use. Do not apply directly to the skin without dilution. Contains allergens, please test on a small area of the skin before applying to the entire skin. Keep it out of reach of children. Do not use in children under 5 years old. It is not recommended to use during pregnancy. It is recommended to store in a cool place and consume within 12 months after opening.
Additional info
- The selling price on Trendyol already includes the export-related costs.
- Sold by .
- Made in Türkiye
- A maximum of 5 units of this product can be ordered. Trendyol reserves the right to cancel orders over 5 units.
- Barcode No: 8680624618441
- Origin: TR







Ozonated St. John's Wort Oil 50 ml






















