Free shipping
Doalinn Mersin leaf essential oil (myrtus communis) 10 ml.
-54%
(incl. VAT)
Trendyol's commitments
Return unavailablePlease note that items in this category cannot be returned due to health protection, hygiene and/or legislation.
Highlighted features:
Doalinn Mersin leaf essential oil (myrtus communis) 10 ml. features
Seller information
Doalinn Mersin leaf essential oil (myrtus communis) 10 ml. reviews
Product details

Product description
Inci: myrtus communis leaf oil cas no: 84082-67-7 batch/lot no: 2019-p14s11 stock code: botanical name: myrtus communis plant family: myrtaceae ingredients: 100% pure myrtle leaf essential oil major component: esters, monoterpenes, oxides extraction method: steam distillation part obtained: leaf / branches origin: turkey color: colorless aroma: fresh, green, clean note: medium - upper harvest time: cultivation method: traditional agriculture shelf life: max. if stored under the right criteria. Usage period after bottle cap opening: 9 months compatible oils: essential oils with spicy aromas myrtle leaf essential oil / myrtle essential oil myrtus communis l. , native to the mediterranean region, is an important aromatic and medicinal species belonging to the myrtaceae family, usually growing wild. It is an evergreen sclerophyllous shrub or small tree, 1.8-2.4 m high, with small leaves and deep-cracked bark. Application methods: you can use mersin leaf essential oil in topical and inhalation applications. Usage suggestions: you can add mersin leaf essential oil to the incense burner or diffuser on its own, or you can enhance its effect by mixing it with essential oils of different aromas. You can relieve mild headaches by applying the mixture you will prepare with 3 drops of myrtle leaf essential oil, 2 drops of eucalyptus globulus essential oil, and 2 drops of curly mint essential oil into 20 ml of jojoba oil, onto your shoulders and neck using your fingertips. Warning & safety requirements: before using during pregnancy and breastfeeding, be sure to consult your doctor. It is for external use. It can cause skin sensitivity. Not suitable for use by small children. Storage conditions: keep away from direct sunlight and moisture. It is recommended to store it closed in a cool and dry place away from children.
Additional info
- The selling price on Trendyol already includes the export-related costs.
- Sold by .
- Made in Türkiye
- A maximum of 5 units of this product can be ordered. Trendyol reserves the right to cancel orders over 5 units.
- Barcode No: 8682431695080
- Origin: TR





Tea Tree Oil Extract, Anti-Acne and Anti-Blackhead Blemish Sos Serum 10ml

























